Ex-Committee

Committee of 2017-2018

Club President – Tom Walker
Team President – Timothy Philip Stedman
Treasurer – Catherine Wilson
Secretary – Katy Watson
Men’s Captain – Dan Martyres
Ladies’ Captain – Judith Peatman
Mixed Captain – Ciara Linehan
Social Secretary – Jen Entwistle and Sam Field
Fundraising Officer – Nikhil Kotecha
Merchandise Officer – Pablo Garcia Thomas
Press and Publicity Officers – Umair Asif and Steph Gardner
Wellbeing Officer – Rowan Hancox
Sponsorship Officer – Claire Geller
Ordinary Members – Mason Duke and Jonny Eastwood

Committee of 2016-2017

Club President: Luke Quigley
Team President: Charlotte Whiting
Secretary: Catherine Wilson
Treasurer: Matthew Smith
Ladies’ Captain: Lucy ‘Fiddy’ Sharp
Men’s Captain: Dan Martyres
Mixed Captain: Eleanor Sinclair
Social Secretaries: Bryony Connor and Tom Walker
Merchandise Officer: Emily Beare
Wellbeing Officer: Rowan Hancox
Press and Publicity Officers: Tim Stedman and Rob Stephens
Sponsorship Officer: James Geary
Fundraising Officer: Nicole Kelly
(Extra)Ordinary Members: Hannah Hall and Jennifer Entwistle

Committee of 2015-2016

Club President: Leah Langford

Team President: James Judd
Secretary: Alistair Bochel
Treasurer: Charlotte Whiting
Ladies’ Captain: Ellie Powell
Men’s Captain: Kelvin Elphick
Mixed Captain: El Sinclair
Social Secretaries: Hannah Hall & James Leake
Team Merchandise Rep: Adam Langeveld
Club Merchandise Rep: Phil Jones
Communications Officer: Luke Quigley
Sponsorship Officer: Tom Walker
Fundraising Rep: Matthew Smith
Webmaster: Denet Benny
(Extra)Ordinary Members: Daleel Gajra, George Hargreaves and Richard Sangar

Committee of 2014-2015

Club President: Alistair Bochel
Team President: Alison Cannon
Treasurer: Adam Langeveld
Secretary: Leah Langford
Men’s Captain: James Southwell
Ladies Captain: Alice Garcia / Charlotte Whiting
Mixed Captain: Oli Hoult
Social Secretaries: Holly Bartlett & George Hargreaves
Webmaster: Daleel Gajra
Team Merchandise: Meredith Daniel
Club Merchandise: Ben Ezard
Communications Officer: Danny MacDonald
Fundraising Representative: Stephen Powell
Ordinary Members: Ethan Dack, Phil Jones, Ugne Mazetyte

Committee of 2013-2014

Club President: Josh Cole
Team President: Andrew Henderson
Treasurer: Oliver Griffin
Secretary: Alexander Ray
Men’s Captain: Micky Murtagh
Ladies Captain: Alison Cannon
Mixed Captain: Lucy Travers
Webmaster: David Hamilton
Social Secretaries: Thomas Ryalls, Clare Strange/Leah Coates
Team Merchandise: Lucy Rodgers
Club Merchandise: Stephen Powell
Communications Officer: Ed Hill
Fundraising Representative: Leah Langford
Ordinary Members: Eleanor Daly and Alistair Bochel

Committee of 2012-2013

Club President: Cassandra Brown
Team President: Baillie Watterson
Treasurer: John Sinclair
Secretary: Blonnie Walsh
Men’s Captain: Dan Hirst
Ladies Captain: Rachael Farrington
Mixed Captain: Dani Farsiani
Social Secretaries: Heather Robertson, Meredith Daniel
Team Merchandise: Andrew Henderson
Club Merchandise: Samuel Bourne
Communications Officer: Nia Powell
Fundraising Representative: Josh Cole
Webmaster: George Baines
Ordinary Members: Sam Geering, Lichi Sun

Committee of 2011-2012

Team President: Stephen Hallett
Club President: Tsz-Chiu Tang
Treasurer: John Sinclair
Secretary: Emma S’ari
Men’s Captain: Baillie Watterson
Ladies Captain: Clare Breare
Mixed Captain: Cassandra Brown
Social Secretaries: Tom Grainge, Simon Pierce/(Alice Garcia-Melgares)
Team Merchandise: Dan Hirst,
Club Merchandise: Michael Taylor
Communications Officer: Blonnie Walsh
Fundraising Representative: Micky Murtagh
Webmaster: Bruce Nii
Ordinary Members: Jonny Tait, Rachael Farrington, Alice Garcia-Melgares

Committee of 2010-2011

Team President: Adam Hirst
Club President: Ben McGladdery
Treasurer: Rachel Barratt,
Secretary: James Somerside,
Men’s Captain: James Davies,
Ladies Captain: Jenny Eyes,
Mixed Captain: Baillie Watterson,
Social Secretaries: Clare Breare, Sam Teasdale,
Team Merchandise: Dan Hirst,
Club Merchandise: Tom Hamilton,
Communications Officer: Emma S’ari
Fundraising Representative: Alanna Burchett,
Webmaster: Tsz-Chiu Tang,
Ordinary Members: Tim Robson, Lizzie Dearden

Committee of 2009-2010

President: Andrew Roberts,
Treasurer: Liz McFadzean,
Secretary: Tom Gatenby,
Mens Captain: James Hor,
Ladies Captain: Rebecca Moore,
Mixed Captain: Nattha Tritasavit,
Social Secretaries: Ben McGladdery, Emma Benson,
Team Merchandise: James Somerside,
Club Merchandise: Juliet Morgan,
Team Secretary: Rory Muse,
Press and Publicity: Lizzie Dearden,
Charity Representative: Tahir Shetty,
Webmaster: Chris Ashley,
Ordinary Members: Chris Marriott, Sam Teasdale,

Committee of 2008-2009

Tom Nissen, Will Taylor, Chris Marriott, Jess Grundy, Ed Chuck, Ricky Kanabar, Will Wiseman, Andy Robert, Laura Rutter, Liz McFadzean, Ali McDougall, Duy Hung, Will Taylor, Zoe Cook, Lucy Wallington, Chris Watson

Committee of 2007-2008

Pete Parten, Jonty Hiley, Jess Grundy, Tom Nissen, Jess Vieth, Ali McDougall, Will Wiseman, Matt Knight, Laura Rutter, Chris Marriot, Ed Chuck, Nicki Farr, Rob Walker, Lucy Wallington, Paddy Clarke, Tom Branson, Will Dallas, Mark Nichols